North West Hockey Umpiring Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 10th December 2016
Men - North Premier Division
13:30Ben Rhydding v City of York @ Ben Rhydding Sports ClubNorthHUATom Copeland, Neil McInnes, Mike Lakinski, Terry Norwood (umpires)
Brian Linfield (assessor)
13:30Bowdon 2 v Timperley @ Bowdon Hockey ClubNorthHUATrevor Mathew-Jones, Ed Westbrook, Kevin Roberts (umpires)
13:30Brooklands MU 2 v Wakefield @ Brooklands SCNorthHUAIan Henderson, Terry Norwood, Neil McInnes (umpires)
14:00Chester v Leeds @ Uni. of Chester, Warrington CampusNorthHUASimon Allen, David Baxter (umpires)
13:45Sheffield University Bankers v Alderley Edge @ Goodwin SCNorthHUAChris Reece, Steve s Smith (umpires) Lee Barron (umpire coach)
12:00Whitley Bay & Tynemouth v Formby @ The Parks S.C.NorthHUARobin Davis, Simon Little (umpires)
Men - North Division 1
13:30Alderley Edge 2 v Didsbury Northern @ The EdgeNorthHUAJerry Cohen, Mike Graham, Chris Ambrose, Terry Norwood (umpires)
Tom McCabe (umpire coach)
13:30Chapeltown v Gateshead @ Hinde House SchoolNorthHUARichard Eccleston, Alan Jerrold, Phil Bootland, Rowan Tejura,
Neil Titford, Dom Tyler (umpires) Mike Talbot (assessor)
12:00Harrogate v Preston 2 @ Granby Hockey CentreNorthHUADavid Crew, Jeremy Hall, Phil Bootland (umpires) Jayne Smith (assessor)
13:30Lindum v Neston South Wirral @ Lindum Sports AssociationNorthHUAMatty Matharu, Rowan Tejura, Joshua House (umpires) Mike Talbot (assessor)
14:00Liverpool University v Durham University 2 @ Wyncote Hockey CentreNorthHUAChris Ambrose, Neil Titford, Mike Graham, Trevor Mathew-Jones (umpires)
Tom McCabe (umpire coach)
13:30Newcastle University v Lancaster & Morecambe @ Stan Calvert Memorial PitchNorthHUAChris Blogg, Jeremy Gough, Jeremy Hall (umpires)
Men - North Division 2 East
14:00Driffield v Morpeth @ Driffield SCYorkshireHUARobert Bradley, Henry Nelson (umpires) Martin Kingston (umpire coach)
15:15Durham University 3 v Richmond @ Durham UniversityYorkshireHUA
12:00Leeds 2 v Sheffield Hallam 2 @ University of LeedsYorkshireHUAPaul McCormick, Robert Scoular (umpires)
North Shields v Sheffield University Bankers 2YorkshireHUA
13:30Stockton v Doncaster 2 @ Egglescliffe SchoolYorkshireHUA
13:30Wakefield 2 v Huddersfield Dragons @ Wakefield SCYorkshireHUAPeter Randall, Richard Sykes, Alistair Copeland (umpires)
Men - North Division 2 West
13:30Bebington v Windermere @ The OvalNWHUASi Cobley, Andrew Williams (umpires) Tony Shutt (assessor)
13:00Colwyn Bay v City of Manchester @ Rydal Penrhos SchoolNWHUAGeoffrey Quirk, Joe Turner (umpires)
13:30Crewe Vagrants v Lytham St. Annes @ Crewe Vagrants SCNWHUAJamie Devine, Nick Peel, Dave Sutherland (umpires)
14:30West Derby v Brooklands MU 3 @ St Edward's CollegeNWHUARob Duffy, Paul Masterson, Chris Howkins (umpires)
13:30Wilmslow v Deeside Ramblers 2 @ Wilmslow HCNWHUAChris Hampson, Nick Kearsey (umpires)
12:30Winnington Park v Oxton 2 @ Sir John Deanes CollegeNWHUABill Connor, Kevin Smith, Mike Marsh, Nick Peel (umpires)
Men - NWHL Division 1
15:00Blackburn Northern v Lymm @ Blackburn Northern SCNWHUA
12:00Blackpool v Urmston @ Stanley ParkNWHUA
12:30Didsbury Northern 2 v Knutsford @ Manchester High School for GirlsNWHUA
12:30Liverpool Sefton v Keswick @ Archbishop Blanch SchNWHUA
Northern v Southport @ Northern HCNWHUA
13:30Wigan v Bowdon 3 @ Wigan Cricket ClubNWHUA
Men - NWHL Division 2
11:30Carlisle v Triton @ Austin Friars St. Monica's Sch.NWHUA
14:30City of Manchester 2 v Prescot @ Trinity High SchoolNWHUA
13:30Formby 2 v Bangor University @ Formby Cricket ClubNWHUA
15:00Macclesfield v Chester 2 @ Kings SchoolNWHUA
13:30Manchester v Crewe Vagrants 2 @ Westleigh High SchoolNWHUA
11:45Neston South Wirral 2 v Rhyl & District @ Neston Cricket ClubNWHUA
Men - NWHL Division 3 North
13:00Bolton v Lancaster University @ Harper Green LC
14:00Didsbury Northern 4 v Bury @ Manchester High School for Girls
14:30Golborne v Kendal @ Golborne S&SC
14:15Leyland and Chorley v Ormskirk @ Buckshaw Village
14:30Preston 3 v Didsbury Northern 3 @ Preston Hockey Club
14:00South Lakes v Rochdale @ South Lakeland LC
Men - NWHL Division 3 South
12:00Bebington 2 v Chester 3 @ The Oval
11:45Brooklands MU 4 v Neston South Wirral 3 @ Brooklands SC
15:00Deeside Ramblers 3 v Alderley Edge 3 @ Deeside Ramblers H.C.
12:30Mossley Hill v Deeside Ramblers 4 @ IM Marsh S.C.
14:00Northop Hall v Timperley 3 @ Mold Sports Centre
12:30Timperley 2 v Wrexham @ Timperley Sports Club
Men - NWHL Division 4 North
15:00Fylde v Bolton 2 @ UCLan Sports Arena
12:00Keswick 2 v West Derby 2 @ Cockermouth School
12:00Kirkby Lonsdale v Liverpool University 2 @ QES
14:30Lytham St. Annes 2 v Didsbury Northern 5 @ King Edward & Queen Mary Sch.
13:30Southport 2 v Cheetham Hill @ Greenbank High School
12:45Warrington v Blackpool 2 @ Priestley College
Men - NWHL Division 4 South
13:30Alderley Edge 4 v Liverpool Sefton 2 @ Kings School
13:00Neston South Wirral 4 v Alderley Edge 5 @ Birkenhead Boys Sch
12:00Oxton 3 v Winnington Park 2 @ Calday Grange
14:00Sale v Wilmslow 2 @ William Hulme’s GS
13:30Stockport Bramhall v Bowdon 4 @ Bramhall LC
12:00Triton 2 v Colwyn Bay 2 @ Alsager L.C.
Men - NWHL Division 5 North North
12:00Formby 4 v Lytham St. Annes 3 @ Formby Cricket Club
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 2 v Blackburn Northern 2 @ University of Cumbria S.C.
Lytham St. Annes 4 v Formby 3 @ Lytham St. Annes High School
11:30Preston 4 v Leyland and Chorley 2 @ Preston Hockey Club
14:00Rochdale 2 v South Lakes 2 @ Oulder Hill High School
13:00Windermere 2 v Preston 5 @ The Lakes School
Men - NWHL Division 5 North South
14:30Bolton 3 v Fylde 2 @ Harper Green LC
12:30Didsbury Northern 6 v Liverpool John Moores University @ Armitage Centre
13:00Horwich v Warrington 2 @ Horwich L.C.
14:30Prescot 2 v City of Manchester 3 @ Sutton L.C.
13:00South Manchester v Salford University @ Trinity High School
13:00Urmston 2 v Golborne 2 @ Wellacre High School
Men - NWHL Division 5 South
14:15Bangor City v Macclesfield 2 @ Maes Glas L.C.
12:00Deeside Ramblers 5 v Mossley Hill 2 @ Deeside Ramblers H.C.
15:00Knutsford 2 v Runcorn @ Knutsford L.C.
12:15Lymm 2 v Llandudno @ Uni. of Chester, Warrington Campus
13:30Rhyl & District 2 v Chester 4 @ St. Asaph S.C.
12:00Sandbach v Oxton 4 @ Sandbach High School,
Men - NWHL Division 6 North North
14:00Blackpool 3 v Kirkby Lonsdale 2 @ Stanley Park
13:30Keswick 3 v Leyland and Chorley 3 @ Cockermouth School
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 3 v Southport 3 @ University of Cumbria S.C.
12:00Ormskirk 2 v Wigan 2 @ Edge Hill College
13:00Preston 6 v Kendal 2 @ Preston Hockey Club
Men - NWHL Division 6 North South
Bury 2 v Tameside @ Castlebrook High School
12:00City of Manchester 4 v Urmston 3 @ Parrs Wood High School
16:00Golborne 3 v Leigh @ Golborne S&SC
13:45St Helens v Northern 2 @ Selwyn Jones S.C.
16:00West Derby 3 v Didsbury Northern 7 @ St Edward's College
Men - NWHL Division 6 South
12:15Bangor University 2 v Sale 2 @ Maes Glas L.C.
15:00Bebington 3 v Neston South Wirral 5 @ The Oval
12:30Bowdon 6 v Oxton 5 @ Altrincham Grammar (Boys,Sand)
12:30Chester 5 v Brooklands MU 5 @ Chester HC
16:00Keele University v Denbigh @ Keele University
15:45Timperley 4 v Bowdon 5 @ Timperley Sports Club
Men - NWHL Division 7 South East
12:00Alderley Edge 6 v Lymm 3 @ The Edge
12:15Brooklands MU 6 v Triton 4 @ Armitage Centre
12:30Timperley 5 v Winnington Park 4 @ Timperley Sports Club
15:00Triton 3 v Stockport Bramhall 2 @ Alsager L.C.
15:00Wilmslow 3 v Macclesfield 3 @ Wilmslow HC
14:00Winnington Park 3 v Knutsford 3 @ Sir John Deanes College
Men - NWHL Division 7 South West
12:00Mossley Hill 3 v Liverpool Sefton 3 @ The Blue Coat School
16:30Neston South Wirral 6 v Bebington 4 @ Neston Cricket Club
15:00Oxton 6 v Northop Hall 2 @ Calday Grange
12:00Runcorn 2 v Colwyn Bay 3 @ The Heath School
14:00Whitchurch v Neston South Wirral 7 @ Whitchurch Sports Centre
13:45Wrexham 2 v Deeside Ramblers 6 @ Plac Coch LC
Men - NWHL Division 8 SouthEast
11:45Bowdon 8 v Timperley 6 @ Bowdon Hockey Club
12:00Crewe Vagrants 4 v Sandbach 2 @ Crewe Vagrants SC
13:30Macclesfield 4 v Wilmslow 4 @ Tytherington High School
12:30Sale 3 v Alderley Edge 7 @ William Hulme’s GS
Sandbach 3 v Crewe Vagrants 3
Men - NWHL Division 8 SouthWest
12:30Birkenhead 2 v University of Chester @ Birkenhead Girls School
14:00Chester 6 v Whitchurch 2 @ Chester HC
12:00Denbigh 2 v Neston South Wirral 8 @ Denbigh Leisure Centre
15:30Llandudno 2 v Deeside Ramblers 7 @ Ysgol John Bright
13:30Runcorn 3 v Birkenhead @ The Heath School
Men - Yorkshire Premier Division
13:30City of York 2 v Brigg @ University of YorkYorkshireHUASimon Burgess, Greg Wines, Richard Sykes (umpires) Ross Anderson (umpire coach)
Rotherham v Grimsby @ Rotherham HCYorkshireHUACraig Langton (umpire)
Sheffield Hallam 3 v Lindum 2 @ Sheffield HC, AbbeydaleYorkshireHUASimon Burgess, Scott Riley (umpires)
15:15Sheffield University Bankers 3 v Boston Spa @ Goodwin SCYorkshireHUA
Mixed - Isle of Man Division One
12:35Vikings C v Ramsey A @ RGSIoMHUARob McKenzie, Sandra Smith (umpires)
Mixed - Isle of Man Division Two
14:05Ramsey Rookies v Ramsey Ravens @ RGSIoMHUADee Gimbert, Paul Hunter (umpires)
Mixed - Isle of Man Division Three
12:35Cronkbourne Bacchanalians D v Castletown Southerners @ QEIIIoMHUAAlison Middleton, Ben Cunningham (umpires) ... One umpire to be provided by Castletown Southerners
14:05Harlequins B v Valkyrs D @ QEIIIoMHUADavid Beynon, Vic Ferns (umpires)
Mixed - Bridgewaters Manx Cup
14:05Cronkbourne Bacchanalians A v Castletown Celts @ NSCIoMHUAPeter Foxton, John Harrison, Dave Whiting (umpires)
12:35Cronkbourne Bacchanalians B v Valkyrs A @ NSCIoMHUAConnor Duggua, Ian Duggua (umpires)
Mixed - Bridgewaters Manx Plate
11:05Castletown Cammags v Cronkbourne Bacchanalians C @ NSCIoMHUAHelen Cave, Jess Tarpey (umpires)
15:35Harlequins Colts v Saracens Sabres @ NSCIoMHUAAndrew Bentley, Jamie Brown (umpires)
Mixed - Manx - MHA Friendly Fixtures
11:05Saracens U16 v Harlequins U16 @ CRHSIoMHUAGeorge Powell (umpire)
Women - North Premier Division
14:00Didsbury Northern v Sheffield Hallam @ Armitage CentreNorthHUAJohn Capel, Gill Lord (umpires)
13:30Durham University 2 v Wakefield 2 @ Durham UniversityNorthHUASam Leckey, Mark Watts, Tim Dunn, David Eldridge,
Adursh Ruparelia (umpires)
13:30Fylde v Kendal @ UCLan Sports ArenaNorthHUAEric Dickinson, Lou Robinson, David Haynes (umpires)
13:00Kirkby Stephen v City of York @ Kirkby Stephen Grammar SchoolNorthHUAMike Graveson, David Haynes, Mark Kendrick, Mark Watts (umpires)
13:30Neston South Wirral v Leeds @ Neston Cricket ClubNorthHUASteve Hamblett, Adursh Ruparelia, Eric Dickinson (umpires) Gemma Jones (umpire coach)
12:30Whitley Bay & Tynemouth v Doncaster @ The Parks S.C.NorthHUACate Adamson, Mark Kendrick, Mike Graveson (umpires)
Women - North Division 1
15:00Alderley Edge v Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2 @ The EdgeNorthHUAAndrew Cartin, John Toms (umpires) Andrew Eland (assessor)
15:00Bowdon 2 v Brooklands Poynton 2 @ Bowdon Hockey ClubNorthHUABob Ashton, Steve Perruzza, Sam Leckey, Adursh Ruparelia (umpires)
12:00Chester v Ben Rhydding 2 @ Uni. of Chester, Warrington CampusNorthHUALucie Mulliss, Steve Perruzza (umpires) Annette Badger (assessor)
13:30Harrogate v Newcastle University @ Granby Hockey CentreNorthHUAMalcolm Barnes, Richard Skippings (umpires)
15:00Leeds Adel v Didsbury Greys @ Adel Sports & Social ClubNorthHUAChris Bale, Charlie Cordery (umpires)
15:00University of Leeds v Lymm @ University of LeedsNorthHUAStephen Ball, Eleanor Jones (umpires) Chris Regan (umpire coach)
Women - North Div 2 North East
12:00Richmond v Newcastle @ Richmond School
Women - North Div 2 North West
13:30Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern v Formby @ Blackburn Northern SC
15:00Lancaster v South Lakes @ Lancaster University
12:30Liverpool Sefton 2 v Preston @ Liverpool College
12:15Liverpool University v Pendle Forest @ Wyncote Hockey Centre
13:00Longridge v Leyland and Chorley @ Longridge High School
13:00Lytham St. Annes v Garstang @ King Edward & Queen Mary Sch.
Women - North Div 2 South East
12:00Doncaster 2 v Boston Spa @ Town Fields Sports ClubYorkshireHUAStuart Brown, John Waddington (umpires) Barrie Pollard (umpire coach)
13:30Halifax v Driffield @ Park Lane High Sch.YorkshireHUA
13:30Leeds 2 v Kingston Upon Hull @ University of LeedsYorkshireHUAGill Meachen, Lis Walker (umpires)
13:30Rotherham v Slazenger @ Westfield Sports CollegeYorkshireHUA
12:00Sheffield University Bankers v Huddersfield Dragons @ Goodwin SCYorkshireHUA
13:30Wakefield 3 v University of Leeds 2 @ Wakefield SCYorkshireHUAJohn Francis Moss (umpire coach)
Women - North Div 2 South West
15:00Crewe Vagrants v Bowdon 3 @ Crewe Vagrants SC
13:30Deeside Ramblers v Bolton @ Deeside Ramblers H.C.
14:00Didsbury Greys 2 v Sale @ Armitage Centre
12:30Oldham v Wilmslow @ Newman RC College
11:00Urmston v Prescot @ Wellacre High School
12:00Wrexham v Timperley 2 @ Plac Coch LC
Women - Cheshire Division 1
16:30Alderley Edge 3 v Chester 2 @ The Edge
14:00Lymm 2 v Bowdon 4 @ Lymm L.C.
15:00Macclesfield v Oxton @ Tytherington High School
15:00Neston South Wirral 2 v Triton @ Neston Cricket Club
14:15Warrington v Northop Hall @ Priestley College
12:30Winnington Park v Alderley Edge 2 @ Moss Farm
Women - Cheshire Division 2
15:00Brooklands Poynton 3 v Bebington @ Brooklands SC
16:30Crewe Vagrants 2 v Macclesfield 2 @ Crewe Vagrants SC
12:45Golborne v Oswestry @ Golborne S&SC
12:15Knutsford v Deeside Ramblers 2 @ Knutsford L.C.
12:00Rhyl & District v Chester 3 @ St. Asaph S.C.
14:15Timperley 3 v Sale 2 @ Timperley Sports Club
Women - Cheshire Division 3
14:00Bowdon 5 v Lymm 3 @ Altrincham Grammar (Boys,Sand)
12:30Buckley v Wilmslow 2 @ Buckley L.C.
12:00Northop Hall 2 v Runcorn @ Mold Sports Centre
13:30Oxton 2 v Whitchurch @ Calday Grange
13:30Triton 2 v Alderley Edge 4 @ Alsager L.C.
12:00Wilmslow 3 v Timperley 4 @ Wilmslow HC
Women - Cheshire Division 4
16:30Alderley Edge 5 v Warrington 2 @ Kings School
14:00Chester 4 v Timperley 5 @ Chester HC
16:30Deeside Ramblers 3 v Neston South Wirral 3 @ Deeside Ramblers H.C.
12:15Lymm 4 v Wrexham 2 @ Lymm L.C.
16:30Macclesfield 3 v Lymm 5 @ Tytherington High School
15:30Sale 3 v Winnington Park 2 @ William Hulme’s GS
Women - Greater Manchester Division 1
13:00City of Manchester v Stockport Bramhall @ Astley Sports College
11:00Didsbury Northern 2 v Didsbury Northern 4 @ Armitage Centre
15:30Didsbury Northern 3 v Heaton with Oxcliffe @ Manchester High School for Girls
11:00Manchester Manto v Oldham 2 @ Thornleigh Salesian College
11:30Moss Park v Manchester University @ Trinity High School
Women - Greater Manchester Division 2
11:30Bolton 2 v Prescot 2 @ Harper Green LC
11:00Bury v Bury 2 @ Castlebrook High School
15:00City of Manchester 2 v Salford University @ Astley Sports College
12:30Glossop v Stockport Bramhall 2 @ Ashton Sixth Form College
Women - Greater Manchester Division 3
09:30Didsbury Northern 5 v Didsbury Northern 6 @ Armitage Centre
10:30Manchester University 4 v Manchester University 3 @ Armitage Centre
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3 v Rochdale @ Bramhall LC
Women - Greater Manchester Division 4
11:00Didsbury Northern 7 v Didsbury Greys 3 @ Manchester High School for Girls
Women - Cumbria Division 1
15:00Keswick 2 v Ulverston @ Cockermouth School
14:45Penrith v Carlisle @ Penrith Leisure CentreCumbria
Women - Caley Trophy
12:00Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern 2 v Blackpool @ Blackburn Northern SC
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe v Lancaster & Morecambe 2 @ University of Cumbria S.C.
13:30Lancaster 2 v Lytham St. Annes 2 @ Lancaster University
13:30Lancaster Nomads v Fylde 3 @ Lancaster University
13:15Pendle Forest 3 v Longridge 2 @ Marsden Heights Community College
13:30Preston 2 v Southport @ Kirkham Grammar School
13:30Rossall v Garstang 2 @ Rossall School
Women - Lishman Plate
12:00Fylde 4 v Leyland and Chorley 2 @ UCLan Sports Arena
12:00Garstang 3 v Brookfields @ UCLan Sports Arena
12:00Lancaster 3 v Lancaster & Morecambe 3 @ Lancaster University
13:00Lytham St. Annes 3 v Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern 3 @ Lytham St. Annes High School
Sunday 11th December 2016
Men - North Division 1
13:30Newcastle University v Neston South Wirral @ Stan Calvert Memorial PitchNorthHUAChris Blogg, Jeremy Hall, Tim Dunn, Mike Smith (umpires)
Men - North Division 2 East
14:00Morpeth v Stockton @ The Parks S.C.YorkshireHUA
Men - North Division 2 West
13:45City of Manchester v Brooklands MU 3 @ Armitage CentreNWHUANick Kearsey, Kevin Smith (umpires)
Men - NWHL Division 5 North South
12:00City of Manchester 3 v Golborne 2 @ Parrs Wood High School
Men - NWHL Division 6 South
14:00Brooklands MU 5 v Keele University @ Brooklands SC
Men - NWHL Division 8 SouthEast
14:00Bowdon 7 v Wilmslow 4 @ Bowdon Hockey Club
Women - North Division 1
12:30Bowdon 2 v Lymm @ Bowdon Hockey ClubNorthHUACharlie Cordery, John Toms (umpires)
12:30Brooklands Poynton 2 v Chester @ University of Chester, Parkgate RdNorthHUAAndrew Cartin, Geoffrey Quirk, Jane Evans (umpires)
Women - North Div 2 South West
13:30Deeside Ramblers v Bowdon 3 @ Deeside Ramblers H.C.
12:30Oldham v Urmston @ Newman RC College
Women - Greater Manchester Division 2
11:30Moss Park 2 v Manchester University 2 @ Trinity High School
Women - Greater Manchester Division 3
13:30Moss Park 3 v Manchester University 4 @ Trinity High School
12:00Urmston 2 v Oldham 3 @ Wellacre High School
Women - Greater Manchester Division 4
Glossop 2 v Stockport Bramhall 5
12:00Stockport Bramhall 4 v Prescot 3 @ Bramhall LC
Urmston 3 v City of Manchester 3 @ Wellacre High School
Women - Netherwood League Division 1
12:30Ambleside 2 v Windermere 2 @ Kirkbie Kendal School
11:00Keswick 3 v Carlisle 3 @ Cockermouth School
South Lakes 2 v Kirkby Stephen Junior @ South Lakeland LC
Wigton 2 v Penrith 2 @ Wigton Rugby Club
Women - Netherwood League Division 2
Kirkby Lonsdale Development. v Ulverston 2
Women - LCWHA U13 Girls League
10:00Fylde U13 Flames v Garstang U13 @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
10:00Longridge U13 v Pendle Forest U13 @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
10:00Preston U13 v Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern U13 @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
10:40Blackpool U13 v Fylde U13 Flames @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
10:40Fylde U13 Flyers v Longridge U13 @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
10:40Lancaster & Morecambe U13 v Preston U13 @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
11:20Clitheroe & Blackburn Northern U13 v Fylde U13 Flyers @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
11:20Garstang U13 v Lancaster & Morecambe U13 @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
11:20Pendle Forest U13 v Blackpool U13 @ UCLan Sports ArenaLancashireHUA
Men - North Clubs Junior Chamionships - U18 Boys Qualifier
10:00(Organised by North HA) @ Richard Dunn Sports CentreNorthHUAMark Dietzold, Jeremy Gough, Mike Lakinski, Peter MacLellan,
Richard Skippings, Rowan Tejura, Duncan Walker (umpires) Steffani Gardner,
Nigel Mulliss (technical officials) Robert Brownbridge (umpire manager)
Women - National Indoor Qualifier - Women's Senior Qualifier
10:00(Organised by North HA) @ The Brooksbank SchoolNorthHUASimon Allen, Eric Dickinson, Gemma Jones, Sam Leckey,
Lucie Mulliss, Sophie Parker, Lou Robinson (umpires) Peter McInulty,
Andy Pettigrew, David Alcock (technical officials) Tom Copeland (umpire manager)
Monday 12th December 2016
Women - Greater Manchester Cup
Manchester University v Manchester University 2