North West Hockey Umpiring Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

This page is designed to be easily printed. Click the Go Back button to return to the main site

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Reserves are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Tuesday 25th April 2017
Men - Under 14 Schools Finals
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (umpire manager), Cellan Griffiths (umpire),
Rowan Tejura (umpire), Bev Deakin (judge)
Wednesday 26th April to Thursday 27th April 2017
Men - Under 16 and 18 Schools Cup
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (umpire manager), Cellan Griffiths (umpire),
Rowan Tejura (umpire), Bev Deakin (judge)
Saturday 29th April 2017
Men - EH Trophy Final
17:00Didsbury Northern v Blackheath & OE's @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (assessor^)
Men - EH Vase Final
13:00 @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreMatthew Parry (umpire)
Men - EH Over 40 Shield Final
18:00Norwich City v Old Cranleighans @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAshley Freeman (umpire), Gareth Perry (umpire)
Men - EH Over 50 Cup Final
09:00Ben Rhydding v Reading @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (umpire coach), Robert Brownbridge (umpire)
Men - EH Over 50 Shield Final
16:00Bournmouth v Bowdon @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreRobin Davis (umpire)
Men - EH Over 60 Cup Final
11:00Surrey Over 60's v Indian Gymkhana Grand Masters @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (umpire coach)
Women - North League Playoffs
12:15Deeside Ramblers v Boston Spa @ Wakefield SCNorthHUAGill Lord, Adursh Ruparelia, Mark Watts (umpires)
12:15Morpeth v Pendle ForestNorthHUACharlie Cordery, Mike Hollinshead (umpires)
Saturday 29th April to Sunday 30th April 2017
Mixed - North Mini Finals - North In2Hockey Clubs Finals
(Organised by North Performance) @ University of LeedsRYUAGTom Copeland, Eunice Ellison, David Elworthy, Jenny Ratcliffe,
Chris Regan (umpire support)
Mixed - North Youth Hockey Festival - In2Hockey Clubs Finals
(Organised by North HA) @ University of LeedsRYUAGJames Beamish, Nick Gray, George Jones, Lucie Mulliss,
Rowan Tejura, Sam Williams (umpires) Simon Allen (umpire manager)
Saturday 29th April to Monday 1st May 2017
Men - EH Cup Final - Men's KO & Investec KO Finals and u18 Finals
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreTony Crisp (judge)
Saturday 29th April to Saturday 6th May 2017
Men - International Event - Sultan Azlan Shah Tournament
@ Ipoh (MAS)Bruce Bale (umpire appointed by FIH)
Sunday 30th April 2017
Women - Performance Event
14:30England Under 16 Girls v Wales @ Lilleshall NSCEric Dickinson (umpire)
Women - EH Cup Final
13:00Clifton Robinsons v Surbiton @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreEmma Shelbourn (umpire)
Women - EH Vase Final
17:00Amesham & Chalfont v Chichester @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (umpire coach ^)
Women - Investec Over 35 Trophy Final
11:00Harleston Magpies v Timperley @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreDavid Haynes (umpire)
Women - Investec Over 35 Shield Final
13:00Barnes v Wisbech Town @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (umpire coach), David Eldridge (umpire)
Monday 1st May 2017
Men - EH 2nd XI Cup Final
10:00Surbiton 2nd X1 v Southgate 2ndXi @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreMatthew Simpson (umpire)
Men - EH 2nd XI Plate Final
09:45Banbury 2nd X1 v Belper 2nd X1 @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreJonathan Hull (umpire)
Women - Performance Event
09:30England Under 16 Girls v Wales @ Lilleshall NSCEric Dickinson (umpire)
Women - EH 2nd XI Cup Final
16:00Clifton Robinsons 2nd X1 v Surbiton 2ndX1 @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreSophie Parker (umpire), Janice Tasho (umpire),
Andy Stalker (assessor)
Women - EH 2nd XI Plate Final
15:45Sevenoaks 2ndX1 v Beeston 2ndX1 @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreDavid Eldridge (umpire)
Women - Under 18 Club Plate
11:45 @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Stalker (umpire coach ^), Rowan Tejura (umpire)